Stone Creek Golf Club
OPEN DIVISION        
FINAL RESULTS        
           
FLIGHT 1          
Crane Ben 74 72 146 1st / Overall Champion
Booe Elliott 76 74 150 2nd (SC Playoff #16)
Sebens Corbin 73 77 150 3rd
Keen Chris 75 76 151  
Coleman Ryan 78 76 154  
Capel Parrish 77 79 156  
Brink Wouter 78 79 157  
Thorson Alex 78 80 158  
Kyle Jason 80 79 159  
Nicola Nick 80 79 159  
Allen Shane 80 82 162  
Butts Conor 80 84 164  
Satter Jessie 80 87 167  
Reynolds Fred 77 X X  
           
FLIGHT 2          
Davis Scott 82 74 156 1st
Stuck Gary 83 74 157 2nd
Craw Stephen 86 76 162 3rd
Anderson Steve 82 82 164  
Richardson Darren 86 79 165  
Billman Sam 81 85 166  
Mertens Alex 84 87 171  
Salmon Myron 85 91 176  
Smith Duane 82 95 177  
Klinger Mark 82 X X  
Bird Eddie 85 X X  
           
FLIGHT 3          
Hobbs Kody 87 82 169 1st
Yim Hung 88 82 170 2nd (SC Playoff #16)
Tatman Justin 87 83 170 3rd
Ko Jay 88 88 176  
ODea Nick 88 88 176  
Choo Harris 90 86 176  
Lee Bumsoo 87 90 177  
Rienstra Chad 91 90 181  
Herzog Mike 93 91 184  
Gorenz Dan 95 89 184  
Choi Jae K 95 96 191  
           
FLIGHT 4          
Richardson Logan 101 76 177 1st
Parr Bryan 99 86 185 2nd
Brownfield James 96 94 190 3rd
Deremiah Todd 96 99 195  
Weeks Joshua 103 95 198  
Roth Emily 105 98 203  
Lee Yoon 101 104 205  
Lee Hyokyung 103 116 219  
Kim Jinwoo 108 113 221  
           
SENIOR DIVISION        
FINAL RESULTS        
           
FLIGHT 1          
Kelso Bruce 74 71 145 1st / Overall Sr. Champion
Jones Tom 74 74 148 2nd
Wheeler Timothy 75 75 150 3rd
Williams Marty 74 77 151  
Chaney Craig 76 75 151  
Johnson Ronalde 75 77 152  
Bird Mark 75 78 153  
Rayburn Jim 76 79 155  
Abel Tom 77 79 156  
Tackett Larry 76 81 157  
Fossi Larry 76 82 158  
           
FLIGHT 2          
Sallade Randy 78 70 148 1st
Hoss, Sr. Tim 80 74 154 2nd
Krueger Everett 80 75 155 3rd
Epperson Steve 80 76 156  
Quitschau Pete 80 82 162  
Cessna Tony 81 82 163  
Pearson Chris 82 82 164  
Bayler Oscar 80 86 166  
Cessna Alan 82 87 169  
Stark Dennis 80 91 171  
Deer Rick 82 90 172  
Rhodes Lou 82 93 175  
Schneider Ted 80 X X  
           
FLIGHT 3          
Meneely Roger 83 72 155 1st
Chirhart Ken 86 78 164 2nd
Jones Itch 84 85 169 3rd
Faber Frances 86 86 172  
Dean Carl 88 84 172  
Wilson Jim 85 88 173  
Goodly Lyndon 86 90 176  
Chabot Ron 92 86 178  
McCrea Kevin 97 85 182  
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016 Tournament Schedule

Saturday, May 7 - Season Kick Off Scramble
Sunday, June 12 - Stone Creek Best Ball
Saturday, July 16 - 2nd Annual Attie's Open
Saturday & Sunday, August 6 & 7 - 7th Annual Open Championship
Sunday, October 2 - Fall Challenge

Couples Twilight
Friday, May 20
Friday, July 8
Friday, August 26

Ladies League 2016
Tuesdays @ 5 PM
May 24 - August 30
  • 217-367-3000

  • 2600 S. Stone Creek Blvd

  • Urbana, IL 61802

Stone Creek Golf Club. Copyright © 2017

Terms of Use. Privacy Policy