Stone Creek Golf Club
8th Annual Open Championship        
August 5 - 6, 2017          
           
OPEN DIVISION          
FINAL RESULTS          
           
FLIGHT 1          
Brownfield Matt 70 73 143 1st / Overall Champion (SD Playoff)
Sebens Corbin 70 73 143 2nd / Overall Runner-up
Toler Craig 72 72 144 3rd (SC Playoff #16)
Butts Conor 74 70 144 4th
Murphy William 72 74 146  
Henson Ross 72 76 148  
Anderson Jack 71 85 156  
Richardson Logan 75 81 156  
Stuck Gary 78 81 159  
Bell Nathan 74 86 160  
Uken Ethan 78 82 160  
Clore Kevin 78 86 164  
           
FLIGHT 2          
Prindable Jay 79 74 153 1st
Becker Matt 81 73 154 2nd (SC Playoff #16)
Dickinson Drew 81 73 154 3rd
Coyne Drew 81 74 155 4th (SC Playoff #16)
Whithaus Warren 79 76 155  
Kyle Jason 81 74 155  
McCloskey Bob 79 78 157  
Ball Michael 79 81 160  
Weber Troy 79 81 160  
Keen Chris 80 80 160  
Robinson Greg 80 80 160  
Allen Shane 81 79 160  
Franklin Tim 79 84 163  
Deer Brock 80 89 169  
           
FLIGHT 3          
Hartman Dan 82 74 156 1st
Cekander Hayden 82 76 158 2nd
Richardson Darren 82 77 159 3rd
Thorson Alex 83 77 160 4th (SC Playoff #5)
Harmon Max 82 78 160  
Billman Sam 82 80 162  
Satter Jessie 82 81 163  
Smith Duane 84 79 163  
Franzen Joel 84 82 166  
Hobbs Kody 84 82 166  
Herzog Mike 82 85 167  
Nicola Nic 84 83 167  
Parr Bryan 84 86 170  
Kelly Brian 84 87 171  
Ericksen Ty 84 92 176  
           
FLIGHT 4          
Coleman Ryan 85 81 166 1st
Capel Parrish 86 81 167 2nd
Green Thomas 87 81 168 3rd (SC Playoff #11)
Nelson Brady 85 83 168 4th
Wilson Jason 85 85 170  
Brubaker Morgan 90 80 170  
Steadman Lance 85 88 173  
Keith Marvin 89 84 173  
Salmon Myron 90 83 173  
Richards Jeremy 90 84 174  
           
FLIGHT 5          
Noble Scott 92 85 177 1st
Blankenship Jared 92 89 181 2nd
Dyer Ben 99 84 183 3rd
Armstrong Gabe 98 88 186 4th
Bird Eddie 101 92 193  
Thorson Mark 97 99 196  
Weeks Josh 97 101 198  
Schaefer John 112 100 212  
Cook Chip 106 112 218  
Carrington Adam 143 104 247  
Bethke Henry 95 X X  
           
MARV FARMER MEMORIAL SENIOR DIVISION          
FINAL RESULTS          
           
FLIGHT 1          
Kelso Bruce 66 72 138 1st / Overall Sr. Champion
Jones Tom 68 71 139 2nd / Overall Sr. Runner-up
Johnson Ronalde 74 67 141 3rd (SC Playoff #11)
Kaperak Theodore 72 69 141  
Ketchmark Greg 72 70 142  
Magruder Dan 73 69 142  
Chaney Craig 74 72 146  
Bird Mark 75 74 149  
McNeely Michael 72 81 153  
Anderson Steve 75 86 161  
           
FLIGHT 2          
Williams Marty 76 72 148 1st
Rainboth Joe 78 75 153 2nd (SC Playoff #18)
Gisinger Scott 77 76 153 3rd
Clore Harry 76 78 154  
Hoss Tim 78 78 156  
Rayburn Jim 78 79 157  
Givens Scott 81 77 158  
Fossi Larry 81 80 161  
Epperson Steve 81 81 162  
Rhodes Lou 81 81 162  
Neaderhiser Mark 77 X X  
Pearson Chris 78 X X  
           
FLIGHT 3          
Quitschau Pete 83 77 160 1st
Bayler Oscar 85 76 161 2nd
Abel Tom 83 79 162 3rd
Sherman Larry 84 79 163  
Malone Mark 84 82 166  
Greene Perry 82 86 168  
Stark Dennis 84 87 171  
Wakeland, Sr. Todd 85 88 173  
Steger Denny 83 93 176  
Taylor Bill 84 X X  
           
FLIGHT 4          
Jones Itch 88 82 170 1st
Chirhart Ken 92 79 171 2nd (SC Playoff #15)
Thornton Donnie 88 83 171 3rd
Schneider Ted 88 87 175  
Tackett Larry 89 88 177  
Chabot Ron 90 87 177  
Bushnell Bob 93 85 178  
Wilson Jim 95 86 181  
Goodly Lyndon 91 92 183  
Pope Dan 86 X X  
Zuhone Carol 109 X X  


2017 Tournament Schedule

Sunday, May 7 - Season Kick Off Scramble
Saturday, June 10 - Stone Creek Best Ball
Saturday, July 8 - 3rd Annual Attie's Open
Saturday & Sunday, August 5 & 6 - 8th Annual Open Championship
Saturday, September 23 - Fall Challenge

Couples Twilight
Friday, May 5
Friday, June 23
Friday, July 14
Friday, September 8

Ladies League 2017
Wednesdays @ 5 PM
May 24 - September 6
  • 217-367-3000

  • 2600 S. Stone Creek Blvd

  • Urbana, IL 61802

Stone Creek Golf Club. Copyright © 2017

Terms of Use. Privacy Policy